Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for May, 2009

Teuk gives such a long hug to a fan XD. And another one full runs to him and give him a shock. Shindong seems surprised a girl wants to hug him; d’awww, he’s such a huggable person <33. And it’s so true that Sungmin has middle aged women fans ^^. The lady provides a list of traits she likes about Min and since I’m so fail, I only caught ‘cute’ XD. And he has a fanboy *___*! The guy half runs over lmao. I’d love to see what he’s saying about SJ; awesome stuff, I bet ;D. Oh gosh, this little boy FULL REJECTS LEADER FOR MIN ROFLMAO! He’s such a cutie, just like Min ^^.

Credit: pwincesz02

Read Full Post »

Okay, I am ultra slow at these things x__X. BUT OMG WHY SO CUTE SUJU??!!?!?!!

Teukie makes a mistake at the beginning of the performance, and during the rest of the video, you can see the SJ members smiling or trying not to laugh LOOOL. Honestly, I don’t find Teuk’s mistake that funny, but the members’ reactions to it are sooooo lol-worthy XD.

Take a look at Teuk’s mistake:

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

Teuk is “So Hot”

Why have I not seen this gif before?! ROFL, look at his facial expression ♥♥♥ . I guess Heechul isn’t the only WG fan in Super Junior.

Leeteuk,Super Junior

A post dedicated solely to Teuk’s ‘So Hot’ dance *__*.

Read Full Post »

The boys are so excited <3333.

Credit: Sup3rJunior

Feeling lazy and I should really be doing work, so I’ll be bullet pointing.

♦ Kyu bows a bit lower than the other boys XD.
♦ Hyuk does some weird mini dance right after the greeting. That dork ^^.
♦ I love seeing the boys in casual clothing. It seems to reflect more of their personal style.
♦ Gosh, HanShinMin HOLDING HANDS *___*!
♦ Yesung is such a camerawhore. He’s blocking up the other members, so Sungmin just walks right in front of the camera xD. I think it’s Hyuk who ducks under, and KyuWook walk behind. Lol, Kyu looked so lost, not knowing where to walk ♥♥.
♦ I feel a bit sorry for ZLY :/. She seemed to be only hanging around the back.
♦ They had a random SJM clip in the middle, but no mention of the subgroup by the narrator >.<;;.
♦ Haha, I love Wook’s “Jackie Chan” at the end of the clip. SO CUTE ♥♥♥.
♦ Rofl, Kyu seems so happy to be with the rest of the members in China. Doing random things like his deep bow at the end…adorable!♥

Read Full Post »

The Double S boys are on some show and revealing Yongsaeng’s deep, dark secret XDD;;;.

Basically, we have Leader dropping the bombshell to all fangirls that Yongsaeng likes Taeyeon from SNSD. And then YS gets all embarrassed and starts fanning himself xD. Leader goes on to reveal YS has ‘Kissing You’ as a ringtone, and Yongsaeng is quick to add that Leader has that as a ringtone as well ^^. Kyujong and Hyungjoon are too busy cracking up to add anything lol.

Credit: iiluvss501

I’m not sure of when this was filmed, but for some reason, Jungmin couldn’t make it to the filming..? Well, it must be before SNSD’s ‘Gee’ promotions; ‘Kissing You’… XD.

Read Full Post »

SS501; fanmeeting in HK details

EDIT: Go HERE for the details.

Here are some details regarding their fanmeet in Hong Kong. As the following info says, it’s for overseas people. And I don’t think the details are all confirmed yet. But if this is going to be anything like what the official announcement will be like, then…WOW.

SS501 HongKong Fan Meeting on 01-July, Details and Bulk Purchase (For overseas)

HONG KONG THE 1ST FAN MEETING

Method and details of application for overseas fans

Considering that the numbers of overseas fans are big, we have included the method and details of application below.
Please make sure that you can remit the money to us before replying your application.

Details :
Date : 2009.07.01 (Wed)
Venue : Kowloon Trade and Exhibition Centre (as this venue is still under construction, please watch out for official announcement)
Time : 2pm~3pm (about 2 hours) (I dont know why it says it’s 2 hrs though..)
Activities : Singing gathering (Mini concert?)
SS501 will sing 6 songs during this fan meeting, and also includes talk time, playing games with fans, and SS501 will prepare some gifts for fans.

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

It’s been announced that ‘Heaven’s Postman’ will air sometime this month :). Can’t wait!

Oh Jaejoong *_____*. How can he be so good looking?! SO SMEXY IN THE CAR. And glasses 8D.

Jaejoong,DBSK

Jaejoong,DBSK Jaejoong,DBSK Heaven's Postman BTS Jaejoong,DBSK Jaejoong,DBSK

cr:allkpop

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »