Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Hankyung’ Category

OH MY GOSH. OMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSH.

That was pretty much my reaction when I saw Han Geng on TV :DD. Sorry, I’m just really spazzy about it and need to let it out. ‘COS HAN GENG WAS ON TV. THE TV IN FRONT OF ME. Omg, I love HK so much more now <3333333.

Oh, this reminds me. SJ-M are in Taiwan! As;dljfkdla;jsdkljfas; I’m really desperate to see them on ‘100% Entertainment’. AND OMG. I MIGHT SEE THEM ON TV.

Lol. This is such a spam post. I can obviously see all this on the internet, but somehow, seeing the boys on TV makes it that much more exciting.

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Another reason to add to my growing list of ‘Reasons why I love HanChul’.

Hankyung,Hangeng,Heechul

For some reason, I find Heechul’s shoulders super broad here o___o. BUT. That accents on his manliness, right? This boy – I have such mixed feelings for him. He’s so witty and random, but sometimes, his actions are just too weird and out there. The boys look super happy here. I wonder what Heechul’s pointing at.

Hahaha, I just realised, you catch a glimpse of !lostHyukkie and a bit of :DDD/Sungmin ^^.

Is anyone able to clarify when this is from? I’m assuming that it’s either the boys arriving at Taiwan or leaving (leaning more to the leaving side, since Hyuk is all ;_;).

Read Full Post »

OH.MY.GOSH. OMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSHOMIGOSH. AS;DLKFJASD;LKFJASD;LKFJASDLKJ.

–am still spluttering–

Oh gosh, he touched her chest. GENG TOUCHED HER CHEST.

Teuk’s ‘NOOO~’.

ShinHyuk’s reactions.

*DYING*

Credit: SoopieSan

ENGLISH SUBS NAO PLZ.

Read Full Post »

Honestly, I felt slightly just like a stalker when I saw these photos. But then again, that’s a fangirl’s speciality xD.

Siwon carries around their Sorry Sorry CD?! ILUSM SIWON <33. And looool, Min and his yellow DS. I swear I once saw him playing on a pink one..was it in their backstage Super Concert special?

Siwon & Sungmin

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

NO. WORDS. CAN. EXPRESS. MY. FEELINGS. GUHHHHHHHHHH ♥__________♥!

I-I don’t think it’s actually the whole group T___T. Do I sound like an utter pervert? But still, EYE CANYYYYYYYY! Even if it’s not exactly close ups ^^;;

SJM

I think this is during the time they were in Thailand filming a Pepsi CF. But where are the others? I want to say naked!Wookie, Kyuhyun and Henry too ;).

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

I’m actually laughing at this, rather than feeling disgusted, BECAUSE YESUNGIE IS SUCH A DORK XDDDD! During the ‘Haengbok’ performance, Heechul leans in to kiss Hankyung, and while Shindong looks on, Yesung blocks the kiss by placing his finger on Heechul’s lips.

ILUSM YESUNG! ♥♥♥

Hanchul

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

I kind of forgot it was his birthday yesterday ^^;;. And this will be one sloppy and rushed birthday post, but omgsh, Hankyung’s OLD XDD! In a good way of course, since I love making fun of these adorkable boys ;D.

Happy 25th Birthday Han Geng! ♥♥


韓庚生日快樂~^^~♥

Hankyung

Read Full Post »