Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Hyunjoong’ Category

Yongsaeng,SS501

I’m really only digging Yongsaeng’s colour photo. Idk, Leader and Kyu look…weird ://. I do like their black and white ones though.

Gosh, Yongsaeng looks gorgeoussss *-*. And Leader looks really smexed up in the b&w photos ♥. Kyu has better hair much, much better hair in the b&w photos ^^. Really, who decided to give him that gelled hair ‘geek’ look? D;

Read rest of entry »

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Sorry, but this had to be done…

BAHAHAHAHAHAHA.

Seriously though, can the Hong Kong media get any more rating-hungry? Ugh, just the tone of the narrator makes me want to puke. Her last line is point blank suggesting the boys are going off to ‘do something’ with the girls…I’m sorry, but a series of footage compiled together to make a rumour just doesn’t cut it. HK, get better at the evidence please. If friends going of having fun equates to dirty business, then I really don’t know what the HK media makes of Hollywood. Really.

Although, it’d be nice if YS decides to quit smoking. He has a rather nice voice so…just a thought. The narrator doesn’t seem too fussed with that fact though. Rather, him scratching his lower body part has caught her attention.

Credit: v6inokenq

PS. If you mute the video, doesn’t the clip just look all innocent and completely unlike what the narrator seems to be making of the situation?

Ok, end rant.

Have you heard? Baby’s going to be acting in a drama! Read article here. Asdlkfja;dskfj! Looking forward to hearing more about this drama :D!

Read Full Post »

Despite the ‘Wuss Up’, I think I prefer Kyu’s song over this one. I dunno, that one sounds..catchier? Can’t really judge too much now anyway, not with only a 1 minute teaser.

Hyunjoong’s eyeliner looks 10x better though :D.

Credit: hoonfami

Read Full Post »

Once again, fangirls are able to prove themselves as stalkers :P. Err, not that the photos were taken by fangirls or anything >__>.

Hyunjoong

In the bag:

→ Samsung Anycall’s Haptic mobile phone
→ A pair of Louis Vuitton sunglasses
→ Kiehls Lip Balm
→ KRW 10,000 in his wallet
→ A folded t-shirt
→ 80 GB iPod touch

LOL what?! Leader only has $10.70 (AUSD) in his wallet? XDD Compare this to his branded items x).

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

Hyunjoong’s hair

Hyunjoong

Spam post just for HyunJoong. Purely because he looks ultra sexy in his new hair cut. I never used to understand why people say he’s so hot, but after looking at this pic, I’ve got to agree. VERY SMEXY. He still looks really tired though :/.

Hyunjoong

Photos taken from here.

Read Full Post »

THEY’RE SO CUTEEEE <333! I’m not sure why Lee Minho wasn’t part of the CF, but oh gosh, the three of them are too adorable for words. The entire CF consists of them doing things with their fingers.

OMIGOSH KIM BUM TAKING PART IN POTTERY? -brain malfunctioning- Ooh, at 0:47, HyunJoong face breaks out into a delighted smile which makes me want to run over and hug him!♥ He looks like he’s so happy and just in total bliss. And OMGsh I love the part where Kim Bum and Kim Joon are pretending to be mirror reflections and then PROCEED TO MAKE A FACE AND STICK OUT THEIR TONGUES AT EACH OTHER!!! Guuhhhh, I can’t think anymore.

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

He may look a tad emotionless sometimes, but he sure is witty :). Ahh, I miss WGM with the ‘Lettuce Couple’. But before the article, don’t the four of them look absolutely amazing in their new hairstyle? *___*

Boys Over Flowers
Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »