Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Taemin’ Category

Shindong,Taemin

Taemin is really too skinny ;~;. It’s a bit painful to see him like this.

I’m…still getting used to Taemin’s change D:. It may be because I still think he’s really young (when he’s not really..?) but I think the new image doesn’t seem to suit him. Idk. Maybe I just need time to get used to it.

Read rest of entry »

Advertisement

Read Full Post »

Although with different and less boys ♥.

I cannot not embed this video ;D. Because as much as it made me cringe when I first watched it, I just can’t help but start to see the hilarity of the performance. Like what an extremely fail manly girl Taecyeon makes. MC Mong too, lmao. And how Taemin makes me oggle at him in ways which cannot be legal. HIS PONYTAIL MAKES HIM LOOK LIKE A VERY PRETTY GIRL *___*. Absolutely, ABSOLUTELY love Key’s “DJ, put it back on” ♥♥♥. And his head tilt right at the end! ♥____♥ Wooyoung…I dunno, he seems a bit awkward when dancing XDD.

Credit: prot0980

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

Each member gets to film a 36 second CF :). Only Taemin’s and Minho’s ones have been released so far. And OMGSHHH THEY’RE SO CUTE!♥

Taemin’s CF

Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

I don’t really agree with some of the ranks of the boys; it seems there’s some bias towards BOF. And as much as I like HyunJoong, Jae should be all the way at the top ^^;;. No one can deny he’s got a very pretty face.

1. Kim Hyunjoong (SS501, BOF)
2. Jo Insung
3. Lee Minho (BOF)
4. Jang Geunseok
5. Jung Ilwoo
6. Jang Donggeon
7. Kim Bum (BOF)
8. Kang Dongwon
9. NichKhun (2PM)
10. Kim Wonjoon
Read rest of entry »

Read Full Post »

Wow *_________*. They definitely impressed me with their dancing. Taemin looked so different in this performance compared to the Wonder Boys one. Much more grown up looking XD. I like his hat quite a lot ♥♥. And when he threw his jacket off…♥____♥. I’m not familiar with Seungri, so I don’t really know how to comment on his dance. But compared to the others, it did seem a bit simple =/. Not that it wasn’t good, I still liked it. It was just different to the others; the dance seemed more focused on arm movements. But I’m no dance pro so I don’t really know what I’m talking about xD. I really like his bow at the end, for some reason it really appealed to me ^^”.

And OMGSHHHHH EUNHYUK ♥♥♥♥. I may be biased, but I LOVE HIS DANCE. It was just so…Eunhyuk-like lol. And the whole silver suit and mask costume *________*. I lol’ed hard when I saw the mask. And the fans’ screaming rose 100000 decibels when he took it off XP. Jaebum…his dance seemed to be leaning more to the ‘sexy’ side? Lol, I don’t know how to describe it. Once again I’m not familiar with him, so I don’t know if this is how he normally dances. The whole sex appeal thing was really apparent to me, especially with the pelvic thrust at 2:29 and the lifting of his shirt. But he still did put on a good show ^__^. I like how he ended with lying on the floor, it really matched the music.

But the ‘star’ of the battle is Yunho of course :D, with this being his last stage in Korea for a while. I like his hat too XDD. I’m not sure if the hat was supposed to fall off, but it landed perfectly out of way anyway. He obviously put the most amount of effort into the dance, it looked much more complicated compared to the rest. The black clothes he was dressed in contrasted with his white shoes *___*; it really accented his foot movements. And the SMUG look he had at 3:18; he knows he’s good XDD.

Read Full Post »